December 31, 1950 (–Friday)
For Heaven's Sake (Clifton Webb, Joan Bennett)
County Fair (Rory Calhoun, Jane Nigh)
January 6, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
1 Western feature
4 cartoons
Serial - Ghost of Zorro
January 7, 1951 (Sunday–Friday)
Mr. Music (Bing Crosby)
The Milkman (Donald O'Connor, Jimmy Durante)
January 13, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Range Busters
4 cartoons
Chapter 6 - Ghost of Zorro
January 14, 1951 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Harriet Craig (Joan Crawford)
The Great Jewel Robbery (David Brian, Marjorie Reynolds)
January 17, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
Two Flags West (Joseph Cotten, Linda Darnell)
Prehistoric Women (Laurette Luiz, Allan Nixon)
January 20, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Frontier Town
4 cartoons
Chapter 7 - Ghost of Zorro
January 21, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Branded (Alan Ladd, Mona Freeman)
The Tougher They Come (Wayne Morris, Preston Foster)
January 25, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Never a Dull Moment (Irene Dunne, Fred MacMurray)
Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard (Howard St. John)
January 27, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Keep 'Em Flying ("thrilling air feature")
4 cartoons
Chapter 8 - Ghost of Zorro
January 28, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Halls of Montezuma (Richard Widmark, Walter "Jack" Palance)
Father's Wild Game (Raymond Walburn, Walter Catlett)
February 1, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Tomahawk (Van Heflin, Yvonne DeCarlo)
Three Desperate Men (Preston Foster, Virginia Grey)
February 3, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Tornado Range
4 cartoons
Chapter 9 - Ghost of Zorro
February 4, 1951 (Sunday–Friday)
Harvey (James Stewart)
Frenchie (Joel McCrea, Shelley Winters)
February 10, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Cheyenne Wildcat
4 cartoons
Chapter 10 - Ghost of Zorro
February 11, 1951 (Sunday–Thursday)
Operation Pacific (John Wayne, Patricia Neal)
He's a Cockeyed Wonder (Mickey Rooney)
February 16, 1951 (Friday)
At War With the Army (Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis)
Short Grass (Rod Cameron, Johnny Mack Brown)
February 17, 1951 (Saturday–Tuesday)
Kiddie matinee
Golden Stallion
4 cartoons
Chapter 11 - Ghost of Zorro
February 21, 1951 (Wednesday)
Vendetta (Faith Domergue)
Highway 301 (Steve Cochran, Virginia Grey)
February 22, 1951 (Thursday)
Special morning matinee
17 cartoons
February 23, 1951 (Friday)
Special morning matinee
all comedy and cartoon show
February 24, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Beauty and the Bandit (Cisco Kid)
4 cartoons
Chapter 12 - Ghost of Zorro
February 25, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
The Mudlark (Irene Dunne, Alec Guinness)
California Passage (Forrest Tucker, Adele Mara)
February 29, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
The Great Missouri Raid (MacDonald Carey, Wendell Corey)
The Sun Sets at Dawn (Philip Shawn, Sally Parr)
Why Korea? ("The reason why we fight")
March 3, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Billy the Kid Wanted
4 cartoons
Chapter 1 - King of the Rocketmen
March 4, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Call Me Mister (Betty Grable, Dan Dailey)
Blue Blood (Bill Williams, Jane Nigh)
March 9, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Bitter Rice (Silvana Mangano)
The Wicked City (Maria Montez, Jean Pierre Aumont)
March 11, 1951 (Saturday–Tuesday)
Kiddie matinee
Night Rider
4 cartoons
Chapter 2 - King of the Rocketmen
March 14, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
Raton Pass (Dennis Morgan, Patricia Neal) - giant 300
theatre premiere
The Inheritance (Jean Simmons, Katina Paxinou)
March 17, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Law of the Pampas
4 cartoons
Chapter 3 - King of the Rocketmen
March 18, 1951 (Sunday–Monday)
The Enforcer (Humphrey Bogart, Zero Mostel)
Belle Le Grande (Vera Ralston, John Carroll)
March 20, 1951 (Tuesday–Wednesday)
Kiddie matinee (Easter vacaction)
17 cartoons
March 22, 1951 (Thursday–Wednesday)
Kiddie matinee (Easter vacation)
Who Done It (Abbott and Costello)
Saps at Sea (Laurel and Hardy)
4 cartoons
March 22, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Target Unknown (Mark Stevens, Alex Nicol)
Operation Disaster (John Mills)
March 24, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Ride 'Em Cowboy (Abbott and Costello)
4 cartoons
Chapter 4 - King of the Rocketmen
March 25, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Bird of Paradise (Louis Jourdan, Debra Paget)
The Man Who Cheated Himself (Lee J. Cobb, Jane Wyatt)
March 29, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
All About Eve (Bette Davis, Anne Baxter)
Sunset Boulevard (Gloria Swanson, William Holden)
April 1, 1951 (Saturday–Tuesday)
Kiddie matinee
Dancing Masters (Laurel and Hardy)
4 cartoons
Chapter 5 - King of the Rocketmen
April 4, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
The Thirteenth Letter (Charles Boyer, Linda Darnell)
Lightening Strikes Twice (Ruth Roman)
short - Kefauver Crime Investigation "See the
underworld match wits with U.S. senators!"
April 7, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Billy the Kid, Trapped
4 cartoons
Chapter 6 - King of the Rocketmen
April 8, 1951 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Lullaby of Broadway (Doris Day, Gene Nelson)
Mr. Universe (Jack Carson, Janis Paige)
April 11, 1951 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Rawhide (Tyrone Power, Susan Hayward)
Korea Patrol (Richard Emory)
April 13, 1951 (Friday)
Midnight show
Phantom of the Opera (Claude Rains)
The Devil Bat (Bela Lugosi)
2 cartoons
April 14, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
12 cartoons
Chapter 7 - King of the Rocketmen
April 15, 1951 (Sunday–Friday)
The Lemon Drop Kid (Bob Hope, Marilyn Maxwell)
Stage to Tucson (Rod Cameron, Wayne Morris)
Extra News Scoop - MacArthur Dismissed! Truman Explains!
April 21, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Red Stallion in the Rockies
4 cartoons
Chapter 8 - King of the Rocketmen
April 22, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
You're in the Navy Now (Gary Cooper, Jane Greer)
Hunt the Man Down (Gig Young)
April 26, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
I'd Climb the Highest Mountain (William Lundigan, Susan Hayward)
My Brother, the Outlaw (Mickey Rooney, Wanda Hendrix)
April 28, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Mickey (Bill Goodwin, Lois Butler)
4 cartoons
Chapter 9 - King of the Rocketmen
April 29, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
I Can Get It For You Wholesale (Susan Hayward, Dan Dailey)
Quebec (John Barrymore, Jr., Corinne Calvet)
May 3, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Cry Danger (Dick Powell, Rhonda Fleming)
Double Deal (Richard Denning, Marie Windsor)
May 5, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Flying Deuces (Laurel and Hardy)
4 cartoons
Chapter 10 - King of the Rocketmen
May 6, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
The Thing
The Flying Missile (Glenn Ford, Viveca Lindfors)
May 10, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Ma and Pa Kettle Back on the Farm (Marjorie Main, Percy Kilbride)
Yank in Korea (Lon McAllister)
May 12, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Crimson trail
4 cartoons
Chapter 11 - King of the Rocketmen
May 13, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Follow the Sun (Glenn Ford, Anne Baxter)
Fighting Coast Guard (Brian Donlevy, Forrest Tucker)
May 17, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man (Abbott and Costello)
The Fat Man (J. Scott Smart, Emmett Kelly)
May 19, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Boss of Boomtown
4 cartoons
Chapter 12 - King of the Rocketmen
May 20, 1951 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Brave Bulls (Mel Ferrer)
Circle of Danger (Ray Milland, Patricia Roc)
May 23, 1951 (Wednesday)
MacBeth (Orson Welles)
The Titan (Fredric March)
May 24, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
The Last Outpost (Ronald Reagan, Rhonda Fleming)
Molly (Gertrude Berg)
May 26, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Colt Comrades
4 cartoons
Chapter 1 - G-Men Never Forget
May 27, 1951 (Sunday–Friday)
On the Riviera (Danny Kaye, Corinne Calvet)
The Sword of Monte Cristo (George Montgomery, Paula Corday)
June 2, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
The Lost Tribe
4 cartoons
Chapter 2 - G-Men Never Forget
June 3, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Goodbye My Fancy (Joan Crawford)
Al Jennings of Oklahoma (Dan Duryea, Gale Storm)
June 7, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Double Crossbones (Don O'Connor, Helena Carter)
Air Cadet (Stephen McNally, Gail Russell)
June 9, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Powder River Rustlers
4 cartoons
Chapter 3 - G-Men Never Forget
June 10, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
House on Telegraph Hill (Richard Basehart, Valentina Cortesa)
Lucky Nick Cain (George Raft, Coleen Gray)
June 14, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
My Forbidden Past (Robert Mitchum, Ava Gardner)
Al Jennings of Oklahoma (Dan Duryea, Gale Storm)
June 16, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
God's Country
4 cartoons
Chapter 4 - G-Men Never Forget
June 17, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Half Angel (Loretta Young, Joseph Cotten)
The Golden Salamander (Trevor Howard, Anouk Aimee)
June 21, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Santa Fe (Randolph Scott)
Operation X (Edward G. Robinson, Peggy Cummins)
June 23, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Blondie's Reward (Penny Singleton, Arthur Lake)
4 cartoons
Chapter 5 - G-Men Never Forget
June 24, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Smuggler's Island (Jeff Chandler, Evelyn Keyes)
Hollywood Story (Richard Conte, Julia Adams)
June 28, 1951 (Thursday–Saturday)
Little Big Horn (John Ireland, Marie Windsor)
Savage Drums (Sabu, Lita Baron)
June 31, 1951 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Secret of Convict Lake (Glenn Ford, Gene Tierney) "adults only"
Casa Manana (Virginia Welles, Eddie Le Baron and Orchestra)
July 4, 1951 (Wednesday–Tuesday)
Take Care of My Little Girl (Jeanne Crain)
Tokyo File 212 (Robert Marley)
July 4, 1951 (Wednesday–Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Roy Rogers "Your favorite Western star"
July 8, 1951 (Sunday–Thursday)
Strangers on a Train (Farley Granger, Robert Walker)
Katie Did It (Ann Blyth, Mark Stevens)
July 13, 1951 (Friday)
Friday the Thirteenth Midnight Jinx Show
with all of your favorite "merchants of menace,
hosted by Lon Chaney.
The Ghost of Frankenstein
Black Friday
July 14, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Law Comes to Texas
4 cartoons
Chapter 8 - G-Men Never Forget
July 15, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Peking Express (Joseph Cotten, Corinne Calvet)
Vicious Years (Tommy Cook)
July 19, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Apache Drums (Stephen McNally, Coleen Gray)
Naughty Arlette (Mai Zetterling)
July 21, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Lightening Guns
4 cartoons
Chapter 9 - G-Men Never Forget
July 22, 1951 (Sunday–Friday)
The Prince Who Was a Thief (Tony Curtis, Piper Laurie)
The Groom Wore Spurs (Ginger Rogers, Jack Carson)
July 28, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Underground Rustlers
4 cartoons
Chapter 10 - G-Men Never Forget
July 29, 1951 (Sunday–Thursday)
The Frogmen (Richard Widmark, Dana Andrews)
Lorna Doone (Richard Greene)
August 3, 1951 (Friday)
Francis Goes to the Races (Donald O'Connor, Piper Laurie)
The Guy Who Came Back (Paul Douglas, Linda Darnell)
August 4, 1951 (Saturday–Thursday)
Kiddie matinee
Texas Trail
4 cartoons
Chapter 11 - G-Men Never Forget
August 10, 1951 (Friday)
Ace in the Hole (Kirk Douglas, Jan Sterling) - Adults Only
Fourteen Hours (Paul Douglas, Barbara Bel Geddes)
August 11, 1951 (Saturday–Tuesday)
Kiddie matinee
Arizona Cowboy
4 cartoons
Chapter 11 (11 in listing) - G-Men Never Forget
August 15, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
Hard, Fast and Beautiful (Claire Trevor, Sally Forrest)
As Young As You Feel (Monty Woolley, Jean Peters)
August 18, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Return of Daniel Boone
4 cartoons
Chapter 12 - G-Men Never Forget
August 19, 1951 (Sunday–Tuesday)
He Ran All the Way (Shelley Winters, John Garfield)
Interrupted Journey (Richard Greene, Valerie Hobson)
August 22, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
That's My Boy (Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis)
Emergency Wedding (Larry Parks, Barbara Hale)
August 25, 1951 (Saturday–Wednesday)
Kiddie matinee
Gun Runners
4 cartoons
Chapter 1 - James Brothers of Missouri
August 30, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Alice in Wonderland (Disney)
The Texas Rangers (George Montgomery, Gale Storm)
short - Nature's Half Acre
September 1, 1951 (Saturday–Thursday)
Kiddie matinee
Hills of San Fernando
4 cartoons
Chapter 2 - James Brothers of Missouri
September 7, 1951 (Friday)
Mr. Belvedere Rings the Bell (Clifton Webb, Joanne Dru)
Cavalry Scout (Rod Cameron)
September 8, 1951 (Saturday–Monday)
Kiddie matinee
Horsemen of the Sierras
4 cartoons
Chapter 3 - James Brothers of Missouri
September 11, 1951 (Tuesday–Friday)
Sirocco (Humphrey Bogart, Marta Toren)
G.I. Jane (Jean Porter, Tom Neal)
September 15, 1951 (Saturday–Friday)
Kiddie matinee
Western feature
4 cartoons
Chapter 4 - James Brothers of Missouri
September 15, 1951 (Saturday–Thursday)
Here Comes the Groom (Bing Crosby, Jane Wyman)
When the Redskins Rode (Jon Hall, Mary Castle)
Donald Duck cartoon
September 21, 1951 (Friday)
Ford night!
September 22, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Western feature
4 cartoons
Chapter 5 - James Brothers of Missouri
September 23, 1951 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Meet Me After the Show (Betty Grable, MacDonald Carey)
China Corsair (Jon Hall, Lisa Ferraday)
September 26, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
A Place in the Sun (Montgomery Clift, Elizabeth Taylor)
Happy Go Lovely (David Niven, Vera-Ellen)
September 29, 1951 (Saturday–Tuesday)
Kiddie matinee
Hostile Country
4 cartoons
Chapter 6 - James Brothers of Missouri
October 3, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
The Day the Earth Stood Still (Patricia Neal, Michael Rennie)
Odette (Anna Neagle, Trevor Howard)
This is Korea (John Ford short film)
October 6, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Trigger Jr. (Roy Rogers)
4 cartoons
Chapter 7 - James Brothers of Missouri
October 7, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Jim Thorpe, All American (Burt Lancaster)
I Was An American Spy (Ann Dvorak, Gene Evans)
October 11, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
His Kind of Woman (Robert Mitchum, Jane Russell)
Two of a Kind (Edmund O'Brien, Lizabeth Scott)
October 13, 1951 (Saturday–Monday)
Kiddie matinee
Gunman's Gold (Lash Larue)
4 cartoons
Chapter 8 - James Brothers of Missouri
October 17, 1951 (Tuesday–Friday)
The Golden Horde (Ann Blyth, David Farrar)
Four in a Jeep (Viveca Lindfors)
October 20, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Western feature
4 cartoons
Chapter 9 - James Brothers of Missouri
October 21, 1951 (Sunday–Saturday)
David and Bathsheba (Gregory Peck, Susan Hayward)
The Guest
October 28, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Saturday's Hero (John Derek, Donna Reed)
Sunny Side of the Street (Frankie Laine, Terry Moore)
November 1, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
People Will Talk (Cary Grant, Jeanne Crain)
Crosswinds (John Payne, Rhonda Fleming)
November 3, 1951 (Saturday–Tuesday)
Kiddie matinee
Ride, Rider, Ride
4 cartoons
Chapter 10 - James Brothers of Missouri
November 6, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
The Desert Fox (James Mason)
Disc Jockey (Ginny Sims, Michael O'Shea)
November 10, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Sunset in the West (Roy Rogers)
4 cartoons
Chapter 11 - James Brothers of Missouri
November 11, 1951 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Painting the Clouds With Sunshine (Dennis Morgan, Virginia Mayo)
Tomorrow Is Another Day (Ruth Roman, Steve Cochran)
November 14, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
No Highway in the Sky (James Stewart, Marlene Dietrich)
A Millionaire for Christy (Fred MacMurray, Eleanor Parker)
November 17, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
North of the Great Divide (Roy Rogers)
4 cartoons
Chapter 1 - Overland, Kit Carson
November 18, 1951 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Golden Girl (Mitzi Gaynor, Dennis Day)
Warpath (Edmund O'Brien, Forrest Tucker)
November 21, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
The Blue Veil (Jane Wyman, Charles Laughton)
Love Nest (William Lundigan, June Haver)
November 24, 1951 (Saturday–Tuesday)
Kiddie matinee
Satan's Cradle (Cisco Kid)
4 cartoons
Chapter 2 - Overland, Kit Carson
November 28, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
Submarine Command (William Holden, Nancy Olson)
Never Trust a Gambler (Dane Clark)
December 1, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Trail of Robin Hood (Roy Rogers)
4 cartoons
Chapter 3 - Overland, Kit Carson
December 2, 1951 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Anne of the Indies (Jean Peters, Louis Jourdan)
Adventures of Captain Fabian (Errol Flynn, Micheline Prelle)
December 5, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
Detective Story (Kirk Douglas, Eleanor Parker)
Close to My Heart (Ray Milland, Gene Tierney)
December 8, 1951 (Saturday–Tuesday)
Kiddie matinee
The Old Frontier
4 cartoons
Chapter 4 - Overland, Kit Carson
December 12, 1951 (Wednesday–Friday)
When Worlds Collide (Barbara Keating, Richard Derr)
The Tanks are Coming (Steve Cochran)
December 15, 1951 (Saturday–Friday)
Kiddie matinee
Redwood Forest Trail
4 cartoons
Chapter 5 - Overland, Kit Carson
December 15, 1951 (Saturday–Monday)
Special Midnight Spook Show
The Invisible Man (Claude Rains)
The Invisible Woman (Virginia Bruce)
December 18, 1951 (Tuesday–Friday)
Fixed Bayonets (Richard Basehart, Michael O'Shea)
Let's Make It Legal (Claudette Colbert, MacDonald Carey)
December 22, 1951 (Saturday)
Kiddie matinee
Gunmen of Abilene
4 cartoons
Chapter 6 - Overland, Kit Carson
Plus: On stage - "The Christmas Fairy" and pupils of the
Betty Juillerat Dancing School: "Cute, clever kiddies
in a Fairyland Fantasy."
December 23, 1951 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Silver City (Edmund O'Brien, Yvonne DeCarlo)
Darling, How Could You! (Joan Fontaine, John Lund)
December 27, 1951 (Thursday–Friday)
Elopement (Clifton Webb, William Lundigan)
Drums in the Deep South (Guy Madison, Barbara Payton)
Disney cartoon
December 29, 1951 (Saturday–Sunday)
Kiddie matinee
Pioneer Marshall
4 cartoons
Chapter 7 - Overland, Kit Carson
December 31, 1951 (Monday–Tuesday)
Distant Drums (Gary Cooper)
Mask of the Avenger (John Derek)