January 1, 1935 (Tuesday–Friday)
Kid Millions (Eddie Cantor, Ann Sothern)
January 5, 1935 (Saturday–Tuesday)
College Rhythm (Joe Penner, Lanny Ross)
Dog Napper (Mickey Mouse)
Nifty Nurses (comedy short)
Camera adventure
Fox news
January 9, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Romance in Manhatten (Ginger Rogers, Francis Lederer)
A Wicked Woman (Jean Parker, Charles Bickford)
January 11, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
The Band Plays On (Robert Young, Stuart Erwin)
West of the Pecos (Richard Dix)
Fight pictures - Max Baer vs. Levinsky; Buddy Baer
knocks out Stanton
January 13, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Bright Eyes (Shirley Temple, James Dunn)
The Discontented Canary (cartoon)
Chases of Wimpole Street (Charlie Chase)
Fox news
January 16, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
The President Vanishes (Edward Arnold, Arthur Byron)
Strange Wives (Roger Pryor, Esther Ralston)
January 18, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Here Is My Heart (Bing Crosby, Kitty Carlisle)
Opened by Mistake (Thelma Todd, Patsy Kelly)
Paramount news
January 20, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Little Minister (Katharine Hepburn, John Beal)
La Cucaracha (in technicolor)
A Walking Dream (Popeye cartoon)
Fox news
January 23, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Helldorado (Richard Arlen, Madge Evans
Enter Madame (Cary Grant, Elissa Landi)
January 25, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Happiness Ahead (Dick Powell, Josephine Hutchinson)
Mystery Woman (Mona Barrie, Gilbert Roland)
January 27, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Forsaking All Others (Joan Crawford, Clark Gable)
January 30, 1935 (Wednesday)
Father Brown, Detective (Walter Connolly, Paul Lukas)
The Flying Mouse (cartoon)
Monkey Shines (comedy short)
Switzerland the Beautiful (travelogue)
Fox news
January 31, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Mighty Barnum (Wallace Beery, Adolphe Menjou)
Dumb Luck (comedy short)
We Aim to Please (Popeye cartoon)
The Dionne Quintuplets (newsreel short)
February 3, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The County Chairman (Will Rogers)
Tit for Tat (Laurel & Hardy)
Magic Carpet
Fox news
February 6, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Sweet Adeline (Irene Dunne, Hugh Herbert)
I've Been Around (Chester Morris, Rochelle Hudson)
February 8, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Biography of a Bachelor Girl (Ann Harding, Robert Montgomery)
Evergreen (Jessie Mathews)
February 10, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer (Gary Cooper, Franchot Tone)
The March of Time
February 13, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (Claude Rains, Joan Bennett)
Red Hot Tires (Lyle Talbot, Mary Astor)
February 15, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Barboona (Mr. & Mrs. Martin Johnson's aerial epic over Africa)
Bordertown (Paul Muni, Bette Davis)
February 17, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
David Copperfield (Freddie Bartholomew, W. C. Fields)
February 20, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Transatlantic Merry-Go-Round (Jack Benny, Gene Raymond)
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Claude Rains, Heather Angel)
February 22, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
The Gilded Lily (Claudette Colbert, Fred MacMurray)
Lightning Strikes Twice (Pert Kelton, Ben Lyon)
February 24, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Devil Dogs of the Air (James Cagney, Pat O'Brien)
Off the Beat (Morton Downey)
Fox news
February 27, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Rumba (George Raft, Carole Lombard)
Society Doctor (Chester Morris, Virginia Bruce)
March 1, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Wings in the Dark (Myrna Loy, Cary Grant)
The Good Fairy (Margaret Sullivan, Herbert Marshall)
March 3, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Clive of India (Ronald Colman, Loretta Young)
The Live Ghost (Laurel & Hardy)
Popeye cartoon
Fox news
March 6, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Murder on a Honeymoon (Edna Mae Oliver, James Gleason)
The Right to Live (Josephine Hutchinson, George Brent)
March 8, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
One More Spring (Janet Gaynor, Warner Baxter)
Beyond Bengal
March 10, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Little Colonel (Shirley Temple, Lionel Barrymore)
Two Gun Mickey (Mickey Mouse)
Good Badminton (a sportlight)
The Spectacle Maker (colortone musical)
March 13, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
The Woman in Red (Gene Raymond, Genevieve Tobin)
All the King's Horses (Edward Everett Horton, Eugene Pallette)
March 15, 1935 (Friday–Sunday)
The Private Life of Don Juan (Douglas Fairbanks, Merle Oberon)
Living on Velvet (Kay Francis, George Brent)
March 18, 1935 (Monday–Tuesday)
After Office Hours (Clark Gable, Constance Bennett)
March of Time
Charlie Chase comedy short
March 20, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Vanessa—Her Love Story (Helen Hayes, Robert Montgomery)
Car 99 (Fred MacMurray, Ann Sheridan)
March 22, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Love in Bloom (Burns & Allen)
The Great Hotel Murder (Edmund Lowe, Victor McLaglen)
March 24, 1935 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Roberta (Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers)
The Tortoise and the Hare (Silly Symphony)
Fox news
March 28, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Life Begins at Forty (Will Rogers)
The Fixer Uppers (Laurel & Hardy)
Keep in Style (Betty Boop cartoon)
March 31, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Follies Bergere (Maurice Chevalier, Merle Oberon)
Night Life of the Gods (Alan Mowbray, Peggy Shannon)
April 3, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
The Iron Duke (George Arliss)
Times Square Lady (Virginia Bruce, Pinky Tomlin)
April 5, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Sequoia (Jean Parker)
Gypsy Sweetheart (technicolor musical)
Buried Loot (novelty)
Merry Melody cartoon
Paramount news
April 7, 1935 (Sunday–Wednesday)
Ruggles of Red Gap (Charles Laughton, Charles Ruggles)
Be Kind to Animals (Popeye cartoon)
Camera adventure
Fox news
April 11, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Gold Diggers of 1935 (Dick Powell, Gloria Stuart)
I Haven't Got a Hat (cartoon)
Trail of the 49's (novelty)
April 14, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
West Point of the Air (Wallace Beery, Robert Young)
Mickey's Man Friday (Mickey Mouse)
Fox news
April 17, 1935 (Wednesday–Friday)
Sweet Music (Rudy Vallee, Ann Dvorak)
Hold 'Em Yale (Patricia Ellis, Larry "Buster" Crabbe)
April 20, 1935 (Saturday–Monday)
Private Worlds (Claudette Colbert, Joan Bennett)
The Hyp Nut Tist (Popeye cartoon)
Gypsy Nights (muscial in technicolor)
April 23, 1935 (Tuesday–Wednesday)
The Scarlett Pimpernel (Leslie Howard, Merle Oberon)
The Night is Young (Ramon Navarro, Evelyn Laye)
April 25, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Mississippi (W. C. Fields, Bing Crosby)
Casting for Luck (camera adventure)
One Run Elmer (comedy short)
When the Cat's Away (cartoon
Fox news
April 28, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Star of Midnight (William Powell, Ginger Rogers)
March of Time
May 1, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
George White's 1935 Scandals (Alice Faye, James Dunn)
Princess O'Hara (Jean Parker, Chester Morris)
May 3, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
The Traveling Saleslady (Joan Blondell, Glenda Farrell)
The Casino Murder Case (Paul Lukas, Rosalind Russell)
May 5, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Wedding Night (Gary Cooper, Anna Sten)
Shadow of Doubt (Ricardo Cortez, Virginia Bruce)
May 8, 1935 (Wednesday–Friday)
Go Into Your Dance (Al Jolson, Ruby Keeler)
Our Daily Bread
May 11, 1935 (Saturday–Monday)
The Bride of Frankenstein (Boris Karloff, Valerie Hobson)
It's a Small World (Spencer Tracy)
May 14, 1935 (Tuesday–Saturday)
Naughty Marietta (Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy)
The Florentine Dagger (Margaret Lindsay, Donald Woods)
May 19, 1935 (Sunday–Wednesday)
G-Men (James Cagney, Ann Dvorak)
Popeye cartoon
Fox news
May 23, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Reckless (Jean Harlow, William Powell)
Four Hours to Kill (Richard Barthelmess)
May 26, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Cardinal Richelieu (George Arliss, Maureen O'Sullivan)
Mary Jane's Pa (Guy Kibbee, Aline MacMahon)
May 29, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
The Informer (Victor McLaglen, Heather Angel)
People Will Talk (Charles Ruggles, Mary Boland)
May 31, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Black Fury (Paul Muni, Karen Morley)
Laddie (Gloria Stuart, John Beal)
June 2, 1935 (Sunday–Monday)
Caliente (Dolores Del Rio, Pat O'Brien)
Village Tale (Randolph Scott, Kay Johnson)
June 4, 1935 (Tuesday–Thursday)
The Devil Is A Woman (Marlene Dietrich)
The Nitwits (Wheeler & Woolsey)
June 7, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Stolen Harmony (George Raft, Ben Bernie)
Dinky (Jackie Cooper)
June 9, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Goin' to Town (Mae West)
March of Time
Good Little Monkey (cartoon)
Poker at Night (Charlie Chase)
June 12, 1935 (Wednesday–Friday)
The Flame Within (Ann Harding, Herbert Marshall)
Baby Face Harrington (Charles Butterworth, Una Merkel)
June 15, 1935 (Saturday–Monday)
Our Little Girl (Shirley Temple, Joel McCrea)
Vagabond Lady (Robert Young, Evelyn Venable)
June 18, 1935 (Tuesday–Wednesday)
Break of Hearts (Katharine Hepburn, Charles Boyer)
Alibi Ike (Joe E. Brown)
June 20, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Under the Pampas Moon (Warner Baxter)
Dizzy Dames (Marjorie Rambeau)
Max Baer vs. Braddock (fight pictures)
June 23, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Oil for the Lamps of China (Pat O'Brien, Josephine Hutchinson)
Hooray for Love (Gene Raymond, Ann Sothern)
June 26, 1935 (Wednesday–Sunday)
Les Miserables (Charles Laughton, Fredric March)
The Golden Touch (Silly Symphony)
July 1, 1935 (Monday–Tuesday)
No More Ladies (Joan Crawford, Robert Montgomery)
Mickey Mouse cartoon
Comedy short
Fox news
July 3, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Stranded (Kay Francis, George Brent)
Successful Failure (William Collier Sr., Lucille Gleason)
July 5, 1935 (Friday–Sunday)
The Girl from Tenth Avenue (Bette Davis, Ian Hunter)
The People's Enemy (Preston Foster, Lila Lee)
July 8, 1935 (Monday–Tuesday)
Doubting Thomas (Will Rogers)
Age of Discretion (Paul Lukas, Madge Evans)
July 10, 1935 (Wednesday)
Charlie Chan in Egypt (Warner Oland)
Star Night in the Cocoanut Grove
Beware of Barnacle Bill (Popeye cartoon)
Sky Scrapers (sportlight)
Fox news
July 11, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Glass Key (George Raft, Claire Dodd)
The Scoundrel (Noel Coward, Julie Haydon)
July 14, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Public Hero #1 (Chester Morris, Jean Arthur)
Calm Yourself (Robert Young, Madge Evans)
July 17, 1935 (Wednesday)
The Arizonian (Richard Dix, Margot Grahame)
An Ear for Music (comedy short)
Personality and the Pen (novelty)
Fireman Save My Child
July 18, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Escapade (William Powell, Luise Rainer)
Don't Bet on Blondes (Warren William, Claire Dodd)
July 21, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Becky Sharp (Miriam Hopkins, Francis Dee)
Murder in the Fleet (Robert Taylor, Jean Parker)
July 23, 1935 (Wednesday–Wednesday)
The Headline Woman (Heather Angel, Roger Pryor)
The Tin Man (Thelma Todd, Patsy Kelly)
King Looney XIV (cartoon)
Taming the Wild (novelty)
Fox news
July 25, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Orchids to You (John Boles, Jean Muir)
Going Highbrow (Zasu Pitts, Guy Kibbee)
July 28, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Broadway Gondolier (Dick Powell, Joan Blondell)
Fox news
July 31, 1935 (Wednesday–Wednesday)
Front Page Woman (Bette Davis, George Brent)
Okay Toots (Charlie Chase)
Donkey Baseball (Pete Smith)
Fox news
August 1, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Shanghai (Charles Boyer, Loretta Young)
Brewster's Millions (Jack Buchanan, Lili Damita)
August 4, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Ginger (Jane Withers)
Man on the Flying Trapeze (W. C. Fields, Mary Brian)
August 7, 1935 (Wednesday)
Sanders of the River (Paul Robeson, Leslie Banks)
Only the Brave (comedy short)
Good Morning Eve (color musical)
Robber Kitten (Silly Symphony)
Fox news
August 8, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
She (Helen Gahagan, Randolph Scott)
Silk Hat Kid (Lew Ayres, Mae Clarke)
August 11, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Irish in Us (James Cagney, Pat O'Brien)
Show Kids (technicolor musical)
Pleased to Meet Cha (Popeye cartoon)
Fox news
August 14, 1935 (Wednesday)
Men Without Names (Fred MacMurray, Madge Evans)
August 15, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Old Man Rhythm (Charles "Buddy" Rogers)
Escape Me Never (Elizabeth Bergner)
August 18, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Farmer Takes a Wife (Janet Gaynor, Henry Fonda)
We're in the Money (Joan Blondell, Glenda Farrell)
August 21, 1935 (Wednesday)
Woman Wanted (Maureen O'Sullivan, Joel McCrea)
August 22, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Bright Lights (Joe E. Brown, Ann Dvorak)
Welcome Home (James Dunn, Arlene Judge)
August 25, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Alice Adams (Katharine Hepburn, Fred MacMurray)
Manhattan Moon (Ricardo Cortez, Dorothy Page)
August 28, 1935 (Wednesday)
She Gets Her Man (Zasu Pitts, Hugh O'Connell)
August 29, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Dante's Inferno (Spencer Tracy, Claire Trevor)
Thicker Than Water (Laurel & Hardy)
Cookie Carnival (Silly Symphony)
September 1, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Curly Top (Shirley Temple, Rochelle Hudson)
March of Time
Mickey's Garden (Mickey Mouse's first color cartoon)
September 4, 1935 (Wednesday)
The 39 Steps (Robert Donat, Madeleine Carroll)
September 5, 1935 (Thursday–)
Bonnie Scotland (Laurel & Hardy)
Jalna (Kay Johnson, Ian Hunter)
September 8, 1935 (–Tuesday)
Steamboat Round the Bend (Will Rogers)
Mickey's Band Concert (Mickey Mouse)
Prince, King of Dogs (Pete Smith)
Musical in color
Fox news
September 11, 1935 (Wednesday)
The World Accuses (Vivian Tobin, Dickie Moore)
Mail Street Follies (Hal LeRoy)
E Flat Man (comedy short)
Fox news
September 12, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Accent on Youth (Sylvia Sidney, Herbert Marshall)
Westward Ho (John Wayne)
September 15, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Anna Karenina (Greta Garbo, Fredric March)
September 18, 1935 (Wednesday)
The Gay Deception (Francis Lederer, Frances Dee)
September 19, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Page Miss Glory (Marion Davies, Pat O'Brien)
The Bishop Misbehaves (Edmund Gwenn, Maureen O'Sullivan)
September 22, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Special Agent (Bette Davis, George Brent)
The Run Away Queen (Anna Neagle)
September 25, 1935 (Wednesday)
Redheads on Parade (John Boles, Dixie Lee)
September 26, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Diamond Jim (Edward Arnold, Jean Arthur)
The Goose and the Gander (Kay Francis, George Brent)
September 29, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Call of the Wild (Clark Gable, Loretta Young)
March of Time
Fox news
October 2, 1935 (Wednesday–Saturday)
Top Hat (Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers)
Fox news
October 6, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
China Seas (Clark Gable, Jean Harlow)
Charlie Chase comedy short
Fox news
October 9, 1935 (Wednesday)
The Return of Peter Grimm (Lionel Barrymore)
October 10, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Here Comes the Band (Ted Lewis & his Orchestra, Virginia Bruce)
Charlie Chan in Shanghai (Warner Oland, Irene Hervey)
October 13, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
I Live My Life (Joan Crawford, Brian Aherne)
Every Night at Eight (George Raft, Alice Faye)
October 16, 1935 (Wednesday)
I Live for Love (Dolores Del Rio, Everett Marshall)
October 17, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Big Broadcast of 1936 (Bing Crosby)
Italian Riviera (travelogue)
You Gotta Be a Footbal Hero (Popeye cartoon)
Fox news
October 20, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
This is the Life (Jane Withers, John McGuire)
Here Comes Cookie (Burnes & Allen)
October 23, 1935 (Wednesday)
Two for Tonight (Bing Crosby, Joan Blondell)
October 24, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Shipmates Forever (Dick Powell, Ruby Keeler)
Without Regret (Elissa Landi, Paul Cavanaugh)
October 27, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
The Dark Angel (Fredric March, Merle Oberon)
His Family Tree (James Barton, Margaret Callahan)
October 30, 1935 (Wednesday)
King Solomon of Broadway (Pinky Tomlin, Dorothy Page)
October 31, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Annapolis Farewell (Sir Guy Standing, Richard Cromwell)
The Case of the Lucky Legs (Warren William, Patricia Ellis)
November 3, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Broadway Melody of 1936 (Jack Benny, Eleanor Powell)
March of Time
The Old Plantation (cartoon)
November 6, 1935 (Wednesday)
The Spanish Cape Mystery (Helen Twelvetrees, Jack La Rue)
Twin Tripletts (Thelma Todd, Patsy Kelly)
Color musical
Fox news
November 7, 1935 (Thursday–Friday)
His Night Out (Edward Everett Horton, Irene Hervey)
Way Down East (Rochelle Hudson, Henry Fonda)
November 9, 1935 (Saturday–Sunday)
The Last Outpost (Cary Grant, Claude Rains)
The Payoff (James Dunn, Patricia Ellis)
November 11, 1935 (Monday–Tuesday)
Hands Across the Table (Carole Lombard, Fred MacMurray)
Stormy (Noah Beery Jr., Jean Rogers)
November 13, 1935 (Wednesday–Thursday)
Dr. Socrates (Paul Muni, Ann Dvorak)
Going on Two (Dionne Quintuplets)
Manhattan Monkey Business (Charlie Chase)
Popeye cartoon
Fox news
November 15, 1935 (Friday–Saturday)
Here's to Romance (Nino Martini, Anita Louise)
Two Sinners (Otto Kruger, Martha Sleeper)
November 17, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
O'Shaughnessy's Boy (Wallace Beery, Jackie Cooper)
Music is Magic (Alice Faye, Bebe Daniels)
November 20, 1935 (Wednesday)
Personal Maid's Secret (Margaret Lindsay, Warren Hull)
November 21, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Crusades (Loretta Young, Henry Wilcoxon)
Billboard Frolics (cartoon)
November 24, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Thanks a Million (Dick Powell, Ann Dvorak)
Stanford/Cal highlights
Honeyland (cartoon)
A Timid Young Man (comedy short)
Fox news
November 27, 1935 (Wednesday)
It's In the Air (Jack Benny, Una Merkel)
November 28, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
The Three Musketeers (Walter Abel, Paul Lukas)
Cappy Ricks Returns (Robert McWade, Ray Walker)
December 1, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Barbary Coast (Miriam Hopkins, Edward G. Robinson)
The Affair of Susan (Zasu Pitts, Hugh O'Connell)
December 4, 1935 (Wednesday)
Remember Last Night (Edward Arnold, Constance Cummings)
March of Time
Fox news
December 5, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
In Old Kentucky (Will Rogers)
To Beat the Band (Hugh Herbert, Helen Broderick)
December 8, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Mutiny on the Bounty (Clark Gable, Charles Laughton)
Mickey's Fire Brigade (Mickey Mouse)
December 11, 1935 (Wednesday)
Broadway Hostess (Wini Shaw, Allen Jenkins)
December 12, 1935 (Thursday–Friday)
Metropolitan (Lawrence Tibbett, Virginia Bruce)
March of Time
Chic Sale comedy short
Fox news
December 14, 1935 (Saturday)
Red Salute (Barbara Stanwyck, Robert Young)
Keystone Hotel (Ford Sterling, Ben Turpin)
Popeye cartoon
Paramount news
December 15, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
A Night at the Opera (Marx Brothers)
Little America (Richard E. Byrd)
December 18, 1935 (Wednesday)
Navy Wife (Claire Trevor, Ralph Bellamy)
Trouble in Toyland (Gus Edward revue)
Fox news
December 19, 1935 (Thursday–Saturday)
Frisco Kid (James Cagney, Margaret Lindsay)
Forced Landing (Toby Wing, Onslow Stevens)
December 22, 1935 (Sunday–Tuesday)
Rendevous With Love (William Powell, Rosalind Russell)
Hi Gaucho (Rod La Rocque, John Carroll)
December 25, 1935 (Wednesday)
Annie Oakley (Barbara Stanwyck, Preston Foster)
December 26, 1935 (Thursday–Friday)
Show Them No Mercy (Rochelle Hudson, Cesar Romero)
Happiness C.O.D. (Donald Meek, William Bakewell)
December 28, 1935 (Saturday–Monday)
In Person (Ginger Rogers, George Brent)
Another Face (Wallace Ford, Eric Rhodes)
December 31, 1935 (Tuesday–Wednesday)
Charlie Chan's Secret (Warner Oland, Rosina Lawrence)
March of Time
Three Orphan Kittens (Silly Symphony)
Life Hesitates at Forty (Charlie Chase)
Fox news